Gluhwein Rally

 

 

Sunday, 14 August 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Machine

Year

 

Bikes

Dave Clifton

Harley Davidon DL

1929

 

 

Bryce Anderson

BSA WM20

1942

 

 

Rod Greschke

Harley Davidson WLA

1942

 

 

Glen Liddell

Indian Chief

1944

 

 

Shane Moore

Indian Chief

1944

 

 

John Waldron

Ariel VB600

1948

 

 

Peter Jessup

Ariel VB600

1948

 

 

Ray Scott

Triumph ST

1949

 

 

Craig Robertson

Norton ES2

1950

 

 

Ian and Jeanette Hahn

BMW R26

1956

 

 

Mo Kalnins

Bultaco Metralla

1957

 

 

Steve Davey

Triumph T110

1959

 

 

Paul Dunster

Triumph 650 Bathtub

1962

 

 

Marty Van Sebille

Norton 650SS

1964

 

 

Gunther Ploy

BSA A65L

1966

 

 

Tony DeLuca

Norton 650SS

1967

 

 

Paul Madden

BSA Rocket III

1969

 

 

Callum Dunster

Suzuki 350

1969

 

 

Ron Allen

BSA Rocket III

1969

 

 

Mick Cardew-Hall

Triumph T100

1970

 

 

Peter Houghton

Norton Commando

1971

 

 

Phil Donges

Norton Commando

1972

 

 

Natalie

Honda CB350

1972

 

 

Allan Boyd

HD Aermacchi SX350

1973

 

 

Andrew Dean

Norton Commando

1973

 

 

Phil Sell

Norton Commando

1974

 

 

Pat Pither

Norton Commando

1974

 

 

John Greentree

Harley Davidson SS350

1974

 

 

Stuart Green

Honda CB550K

1974

 

 

Brando Miller

Norton Commando

1974

 

 

Robert Unwin

Honda CB750

1975

 

 

Leigh Campbell

Ducati 750SS

1976

 

 

Bill Stone

Kawasaki Z900

1976

 

 

Peter Dunster

Suzuki T500

1976

 

 

Chris Young

Yamaha RD400

1976

 

 

Denis Murphy

Yamaha DT250

1977

 

 

Mark Debeljakovic

Moto Guzzi GS

1978

 

 

Robert Leonardo

Suzuki A100

1978

 

 

Andrew Peel

Suzuki GS850G

1980

 

 

Andy Rates

Honda CB125

1980

 

 

David Tulloch

Honda CB900F

1981

 

 

Bruce Norton

BMW R100RS

1981

 

 

Mark Cumberland

Honda CX500

1981

 

 

Peter Hursburgh

BMW R100RS

1982

 

 

Dane Buchardt

Honda VF750

1982

 

 

Jason Weber

Kawasaki GPZ750

1983

 

 

Garry Compton

Yamaha SR500

1983

 

 

Alex Ciminelli

Yamaha RZ500

1983

 

 

Phil Thomson

Kawasaki Z1100R

1984

 

 

Mark Fairweather

Yamaha XT600E

1984

 

 

Don Thomas

Cagiva Elefant

1986

 

 

Dave Quinn

Kawasaki GPZ1000RX

1986

 

 

Chris O'Hara

Yamaha RZ250

1986

 

 

Colin Whittaker

Honda VT750

1990

 

 

Hushie

Ducati 900

1995

 

 

Barry LeLievre

Honda VTR

1998

 

 

Ken Keeling

Kawasaki W650

2000

 

 

Stew Ross

Kawasaki W650

2000

 

 

Max Fielding

BMW F650GS

2003

 

 

Trevor Fowler

Triumph T100

2004

 

 

Bill Brown

BMW R1200RT

2005

 

 

Alan Beavan

Ducati Multi Strada

2005

 

 

John Somerville

Triumph Bonneville

2006

 

 

Len Skipper

Triumph Bonneville

2007

 

 

Bob Astley-Boden

Aprillia Mana

2008

 

 

Chris Mullins

BMW 1200

2008

 

 

John Pugh

Triumph Bonneville

2010

 

 

John

Triumph Bonneville

2010

 

 

Darren Clarke

BMW R100RS

2010

 

 

Steve Ross

Triumph T/Bird

2010

 

 

Maggie

Honda CBR250

2011

 

 

Ian Duvall

KTM 990 Adventure

2011

 

 

Donna Furber

Triumph Scrambler

2012

 

 

Stewart Winnie

Triumph Storm

2014

 

 

Stuart Wilson

Triumph Tiger XC800

2014

 

 

Luke Liddell

Indian Scout

2015

 

 

Taso Samids

Ducati Panigale

2015

 

 

Rod Hood

Ducati Panigale

2015

 

 

Nick Wilson

Yamaha MT09

2015

 

 

Mark Mitchell

Ducati Scrambler

2015

 

 

Peter Honeyman

Triumph America

2016

 

 

Tom and Jenny Battissons

Velocette Mac

1937

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cars & Helpers

Peter and Ann Toet

Packard Super 8

1938

 

 

Col Hill

Mercedes 450SL

1977

 

 

Chris Hillbrick-Boyd

 

 

 

 

Bill and Deb Lewis

 

 

 

 

Dean Davidson and Cheryl Boyce

 

 

 

 

Lou Baljak

 

 

 

 

Mark Foster

 

 

 

 

Dave and Nadine

Back Up Trailer