Around the Lake

 

 

Sunday, 3 July 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Machine

Year

 

 

Dave Clifton

Harley Davidson DL

1929

 

 

Bill Lewis

BSA Sloper

1929

 

 

Peter and Ann Toet

Packard Super 8

1935

 

 

Bryce Anderson

BSA WM20

1942

 

 

Peter Jessup

Ariel VB

1946

 

 

Jim Steed

Jawa Perak

1947

 

 

Darren Clarke

Harley Davidson WL

1948

 

 

Rob Harris

Indian Chief

1948

 

 

John Waldron

Ariel VB600

1948

 

 

Ray Scott

Triumph Speed Twin

1949

 

 

Steven Farmer

Matchless G9

1955

 

 

Paul Madden

BSA Golden Flash

1962

 

 

Caroline Bradley & Anthony Meany

Corvette L71

1967

 

 

Marty Van Sebille

Chev Camaro

1968

 

 

Ron Allen

BSA Rocket III

1969

 

 

Stan Bakker

Triumph TR6C

1970

 

 

Steve Hillhorst

Moto Guzzi Ambassador

1971

 

 

Peter Houghton

Norton Commando

1971

 

 

Ian Stevens

Suzuki 701

1972

 

 

Bernie Carbone

Honda 750-4

1972

 

 

Natalie

Honda CB350

1972

 

 

Phil Sell

Norton Commando

1974

 

 

Chris Hillbrick-Boyd

Honda CB200

1974

 

 

Andrew Peel

Norton Commando

1974

 

 

Chris Young

Yamaha RD400

1976

 

 

Dick Stubbs

Honda 360T

1976

 

 

Col Hill

Mercedes

1977

 

 

Kevin Newhouse

Honda XL350

1977

 

 

Mark Debeljakovic

Moto Guzzi GS

1978

 

 

Garry Compton

Yamaha SR500

1978

 

 

Colin Irwin

Yamaha YB100

1979

 

 

Lisa Mill

Honda CB900F

1980

 

 

Phil Donges

Kawasaki Z500

1980

 

 

Craig Mill

Yamaha RD350LC

1981

 

 

Mike Kelly

BMW R100RS

1981

 

 

Dane Buchardt

Moto Guzzi V5U

1982

 

 

Bill Ratcliff

Ducati MHR

1982

 

 

Peter Horsburgh

BMW R110RS

1982

 

 

Dave Ramsay

BMW R80 G/S

1984

 

 

Craig Helmond

Kawasaki GPZ

1985

 

 

Dave Quinn

Kawasaki GPZ1000RX

1986

 

 

Simon Whittaker

Honda GB400TT

1987

 

 

Kevin Lomax

Yamaha XV250

1990

 

 

Rob Hamilton

Kawasaki Zepher 750

1993

 

 

Geoff Williams

Honda VFR750

1997

 

 

Max Fielding

BMW F650 CS

2003

 

 

Philip Barnaart

BMW R1150 GS Outfit

2004

 

 

John Somerville

Triumph Bonneville

2006

 

 

E Walker

Honda Goldwing

2006

 

 

Peter Ven Der Kley

Triumph America

2008

 

 

Michael James

Triumph America

2009

 

 

John Hawthorn

Triumph Thunderbird

2010

 

 

Stewart Winnie

Triumph Storm

2014

 

 

Tim Laurie

Suzuki M109R

2014

 

 

Trevor Fowler

Triumph T150V

2016

 

 

Aaron Murnane

Indian Roadmaster

2016

 

 

Dave and Nadine

Back Up Trailer

 

 

 

Allan Boyd

BBQ